Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 251 64.69%
AL FRANKEN 126 32.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 262 68.05%
RICK NOLAN 112 29.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 293 76.50%
DAN BYE 90 23.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 263 68.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 104 27.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 6.68%
DAN SEVERSON 251 67.11%
STEVE SIMON 94 25.13%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 3.73%
RANDY GILBERT 234 62.40%
REBECCA OTTO 123 32.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 235 62.50%
LORI SWANSON 126 33.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.53%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELDON MONSON 230 61.33%
RON NOON 145 38.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 303 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.19%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 311 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 325 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 288 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 286 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT VERONEN 26 37.68%
BILL BLAHA 26 37.68%
ANTHONY STANLEY 16 23.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 213 28.06%
WAYNE PERKINS 174 22.92%
JIL FIEMEYER 203 26.75%
VINCE HINOJOS 165 21.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 172 58.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 120 40.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 162 55.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 43.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 236 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 148 51.57%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 138 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 236 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 137 50.00%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 136 49.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%