Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 268 47.86%
AL FRANKEN 268 47.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 255 45.95%
RICK NOLAN 275 49.55%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 24 4.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 341 61.22%
DAN BYE 216 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 290 51.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 247 44.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 4.53%
DAN SEVERSON 291 52.72%
STEVE SIMON 226 40.94%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.80%
RANDY GILBERT 246 44.57%
REBECCA OTTO 270 48.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 243 43.94%
LORI SWANSON 283 51.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 11 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW SCHOCK 263 48.43%
BILL STEARNS 279 51.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 452 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 457 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 456 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 426 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 431 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 424 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE M. DEISS 259 46.75%
WAYNE WOLDEN 295 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE A. USELMAN 364 36.15%
CODY YGLESIAS 160 15.89%
JEANETTE BAYMLER 113 11.22%
TOBY PIERCE 90 8.94%
DEBRA (DEB) WIESE 280 27.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Council Member (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILL BAUMANN 174 33.27%
DON W. NILES 347 66.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 348 26.75%
WAYNE PERKINS 267 20.52%
JIL FIEMEYER 363 27.90%
VINCE HINOJOS 316 24.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 184 43.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 242 56.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 203 47.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 221 52.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 291 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 288 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 191 46.02%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 224 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 194 46.97%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 219 53.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%