Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 162 48.21%
AL FRANKEN 162 48.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 159 47.75%
RICK NOLAN 157 47.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 5.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 198 59.46%
DAN BYE 135 40.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 1.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 166 49.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 159 47.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 5.54%
DAN SEVERSON 176 54.15%
STEVE SIMON 120 36.92%
BOB ODDEN 11 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 5.18%
RANDY GILBERT 153 46.65%
REBECCA OTTO 145 44.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 151 46.18%
LORI SWANSON 156 47.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW SCHOCK 133 41.96%
BILL STEARNS 183 57.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 285 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.40%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 297 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 275 95.49%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE M. DEISS 189 57.27%
WAYNE WOLDEN 137 41.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE A. USELMAN 185 31.68%
CODY YGLESIAS 116 19.86%
JEANETTE BAYMLER 77 13.18%
TOBY PIERCE 65 11.13%
DEBRA (DEB) WIESE 138 23.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Special Election for Council Member (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILL BAUMANN 120 39.09%
DON W. NILES 185 60.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 204 26.02%
WAYNE PERKINS 173 22.07%
JIL FIEMEYER 222 28.32%
VINCE HINOJOS 180 22.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 140 48.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 145 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 155 54.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 130 45.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 240 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 243 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 165 60.89%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 106 39.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 142 52.01%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 131 47.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%