Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 226 49.56%
AL FRANKEN 203 44.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 240 53.10%
RICK NOLAN 180 39.82%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 32 7.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 287 63.50%
DAN BYE 162 35.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 234 51.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 186 41.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 5.39%
DAN SEVERSON 255 57.30%
STEVE SIMON 156 35.06%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 6.55%
RANDY GILBERT 213 48.08%
REBECCA OTTO 176 39.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 229 51.46%
LORI SWANSON 182 40.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELDON MONSON 225 51.02%
RON NOON 214 48.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 374 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.09%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 375 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 337 96.56%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 358 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE M. DEISS 239 53.71%
WAYNE WOLDEN 205 46.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE A. USELMAN 273 34.69%
CODY YGLESIAS 146 18.55%
JEANETTE BAYMLER 111 14.10%
TOBY PIERCE 109 13.85%
DEBRA (DEB) WIESE 144 18.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Special Election for Council Member (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILL BAUMANN 149 37.44%
DON W. NILES 246 61.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 290 28.86%
WAYNE PERKINS 235 23.38%
JIL FIEMEYER 274 27.26%
VINCE HINOJOS 200 19.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 163 46.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 184 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 190 55.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 43.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 282 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 162 47.37%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 178 52.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 151 44.67%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 185 54.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%