Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 210 59.49%
AL FRANKEN 132 37.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 221 62.96%
RICK NOLAN 121 34.47%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 235 67.53%
DAN BYE 112 32.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 209 59.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 128 36.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.06%
DAN SEVERSON 215 62.32%
STEVE SIMON 109 31.59%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.31%
RANDY GILBERT 196 56.65%
REBECCA OTTO 132 38.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 202 58.21%
LORI SWANSON 132 38.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.29%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 280 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 107 14.13%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 111 14.66%
BRAD ANDERSON 140 18.49%
DAVID HOEMBERG 78 10.30%
MARY FREEMAN 165 21.80%
BRUCE LUND 153 20.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT VERONEN 23 31.51%
BILL BLAHA 29 39.73%
ANTHONY STANLEY 18 24.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.11%
Hospital District Board Member (Thomastown Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
E. PAUL WICHT 257 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 113 40.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 167 59.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 43.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 155 56.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 145 53.31%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 127 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 130 48.15%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 140 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%