Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 53.59%
AL FRANKEN 100 42.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 142 60.17%
RICK NOLAN 84 35.59%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 152 65.80%
DAN BYE 79 34.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 127 54.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 95 40.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 2.67%
DAN SEVERSON 133 59.11%
STEVE SIMON 82 36.44%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.52%
RANDY GILBERT 114 50.22%
REBECCA OTTO 95 41.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 117 51.09%
LORI SWANSON 101 44.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.44%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Mayor (Staples)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS ETZLER 191 95.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.50%
Council Member (Staples) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS M CASE 126 22.74%
JONATHAN NEAL RICHARDS 44 7.94%
ROY MILES 128 23.10%
JEFF SPANDL 104 18.77%
RON MURRAY 151 27.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 88 14.40%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 97 15.88%
BRAD ANDERSON 113 18.49%
DAVID HOEMBERG 73 11.95%
MARY FREEMAN 141 23.08%
BRUCE LUND 99 16.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Staples)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY M THEURER 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 41.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 58.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 43.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 100 56.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 85 48.85%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 89 51.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 85 50.00%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 85 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%