Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 38.79%
AL FRANKEN 63 54.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 47 40.87%
RICK NOLAN 61 53.04%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 6.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 45 39.13%
DAVID SOBIESKI 70 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 40.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 52.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.14%
DAN SEVERSON 47 41.23%
STEVE SIMON 59 51.75%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 0.88%
RANDY GILBERT 39 34.21%
REBECCA OTTO 69 60.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 42 36.84%
LORI SWANSON 65 57.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SCHERMERHORN 64 58.18%
DAVID HILLUKKA 46 41.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KANGAS 62 24.51%
ANDREA HAVERINEN 76 30.04%
DURWIN TOMPERI 66 26.09%
ERNEST HUHTA JR. 49 19.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #821)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 46 40.00%
NO 69 60.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 42.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 57.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 50 56.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 39 43.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 54 62.07%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 33 37.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 48 55.81%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 38 44.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%