Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 4.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 94 42.34%
AL FRANKEN 111 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 103 45.98%
RICK NOLAN 103 45.98%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 8.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 126 56.25%
DAN BYE 98 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 6.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 98 43.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 46.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.96%
DAN SEVERSON 112 51.38%
STEVE SIMON 88 40.37%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 6.82%
RANDY GILBERT 88 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 104 47.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 4.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 39.91%
LORI SWANSON 109 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 9 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 188 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 179 96.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 178 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
Mayor (Sebeka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID A ANDERSON 185 96.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.65%
Council Member (Sebeka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER SCHMITZ 186 53.91%
MICHAEL GREWING 158 45.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN PEDERSON 164 24.22%
JOANN OLSON 179 26.44%
RUSSELL JOHNSON 164 24.22%
NATHAN ERICKSON 168 24.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 110 55.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 109 55.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 102 52.85%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 90 46.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 165 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 96 49.74%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 95 49.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%