Results for Selected Precincts in Wadena County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 129 67.89%
AL FRANKEN 54 28.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 134 70.90%
RICK NOLAN 51 26.98%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 146 78.07%
DAN BYE 41 21.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 73.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 21.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 2.69%
DAN SEVERSON 137 73.66%
STEVE SIMON 39 20.97%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.17%
RANDY GILBERT 125 67.93%
REBECCA OTTO 47 25.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 116 63.74%
LORI SWANSON 56 30.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY TAVES 145 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.97%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SOLEDAD (SOLIE) HENRIKSEN 137 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. CARR (JR) 158 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYRA L. LADD 131 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BERG 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT DAILEY 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY L. BENSON 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 3 9.68%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 5 16.13%
BRAD ANDERSON 8 25.81%
DAVID HOEMBERG 6 19.35%
MARY FREEMAN 6 19.35%
BRUCE LUND 3 9.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT VERONEN 91 32.16%
BILL BLAHA 104 36.75%
ANTHONY STANLEY 82 28.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 52.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 47.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 83 58.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 58 41.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 58 42.34%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 79 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 59 46.46%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 68 53.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%