Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 7.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 46.38%
AL FRANKEN 30 43.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 9 13.24%
JOHN KLINE 37 54.41%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 21 30.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 46 67.65%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 21 30.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 52.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 38.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 9.68%
DAN SEVERSON 32 51.61%
STEVE SIMON 20 32.26%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 7.69%
RANDY GILBERT 30 46.15%
REBECCA OTTO 24 36.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 37.88%
LORI SWANSON 30 45.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 5 7.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 30 46.88%
BRIAN GOIHL 34 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 16 27.59%
DENISE M ANDERSON 41 70.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 36 53.73%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 31 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 34 66.67%
PAUL WOTZKA 17 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Zumbro Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN VANDEWALKER 54 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.26%
Council Member (Zumbro Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA VANDEWALKER 51 86.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 13.56%
City Treasurer (Zumbro Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE KURTTI 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 16 12.31%
DAWN M. BALOW 35 26.92%
BECCA WEIST 20 15.38%
TOMMY KELLER 25 19.23%
MIKE OHLHABER 30 23.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 30 46.15%
NO 35 53.85%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 25 37.88%
NO 41 62.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 46.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 51.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 63.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%