Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 180 54.05%
AL FRANKEN 133 39.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 16 4.86%
JOHN KLINE 211 64.13%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 102 31.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 215 65.75%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 111 33.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 201 60.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 112 33.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.25%
DAN SEVERSON 198 61.11%
STEVE SIMON 101 31.17%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 5.54%
RANDY GILBERT 177 54.46%
REBECCA OTTO 117 36.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 161 49.54%
LORI SWANSON 135 41.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 104 35.62%
DENISE M ANDERSON 187 64.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 142 44.94%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 174 55.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 240 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 154 59.00%
PAUL WOTZKA 107 41.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Zumbro Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWIN JOSTOCK 193 61.86%
MARY WULF 118 37.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Zumbro Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN (TOBY) WALKER 149 47.15%
JERRY SIEM 164 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Town Clerk (Zumbro Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DORI KLEIN 262 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.60%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Zumbro Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUE KRUGER 258 95.91%
WRITE-IN** 11 4.09%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 17 15.45%
DAWN M. BALOW 31 28.18%
BECCA WEIST 18 16.36%
TOMMY KELLER 15 13.64%
MIKE OHLHABER 29 26.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 68 22.30%
TINA WANGEN 49 16.07%
RITA YOUNG 63 20.66%
STACY FOX 66 21.64%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 54 17.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.64%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 30 23.08%
DIRK NILES 12 9.23%
BECKY HINCHLEY 29 22.31%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 31 23.85%
JEAN ROTH 23 17.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.85%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 42 59.15%
JEAN MARVIN 29 40.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 25 38.46%
ANNE BECKER 40 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 31 65.96%
NO 16 34.04%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 25 53.19%
NO 22 46.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 133 49.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 152 56.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 115 42.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 233 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 226 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 226 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 225 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 226 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 225 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 226 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 228 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 227 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.73%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 226 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.31%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 237 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 228 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 226 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.31%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%