Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 109 64.88%
AL FRANKEN 54 32.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 6 3.57%
JOHN KLINE 125 74.40%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 37 22.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 118 71.52%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 47 28.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 71.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 26.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 1.81%
DAN SEVERSON 120 72.29%
STEVE SIMON 42 25.30%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.19%
RANDY GILBERT 101 60.48%
REBECCA OTTO 55 32.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 102 61.82%
LORI SWANSON 58 35.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.61%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 47 30.13%
BRIAN GOIHL 109 69.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 41 26.80%
DENISE M ANDERSON 112 73.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 39 23.93%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 124 76.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 101 71.63%
PAUL WOTZKA 40 28.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 54 21.77%
DAWN M. BALOW 57 22.98%
BECCA WEIST 45 18.15%
TOMMY KELLER 40 16.13%
MIKE OHLHABER 52 20.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 12 23.53%
TINA WANGEN 4 7.84%
RITA YOUNG 12 23.53%
STACY FOX 11 21.57%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 12 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 25 27.17%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 13 14.13%
JOHN DANCKWART 21 22.83%
LALENA BLASCHKO 10 10.87%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 22 23.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 65 60.19%
NO 43 39.81%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 68.75%
NO 10 31.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 49 45.79%
NO 58 54.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 46.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 72 53.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 58 44.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 73 55.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%