Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 47 39.17%
AL FRANKEN 66 55.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 8 6.67%
JOHN KLINE 57 47.50%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 55 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 61 51.69%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 57 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 44.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 46.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 5.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.45%
DAN SEVERSON 51 43.97%
STEVE SIMON 59 50.86%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 43 37.07%
REBECCA OTTO 62 53.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 36 30.77%
LORI SWANSON 69 58.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.56%
DAN R. VACEK 5 4.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 32 29.36%
DENISE M ANDERSON 77 70.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 25 21.55%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 91 78.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 68 62.96%
PAUL WOTZKA 40 37.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 17 18.09%
TINA WANGEN 18 19.15%
RITA YOUNG 19 20.21%
STACY FOX 17 18.09%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 20 21.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 54 23.08%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 34 14.53%
JOHN DANCKWART 49 20.94%
LALENA BLASCHKO 40 17.09%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 54 23.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 38 45.78%
NO 45 54.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 39.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 60.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 47.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%