Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 4.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 112 37.21%
AL FRANKEN 166 55.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 17 5.86%
JOHN KLINE 142 48.97%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 131 45.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 141 47.32%
LYNN SCHOEN 157 52.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 122 41.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 152 51.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 3.87%
DAN SEVERSON 120 42.25%
STEVE SIMON 143 50.35%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.93%
RANDY GILBERT 105 36.97%
REBECCA OTTO 144 50.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 4.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 101 35.44%
LORI SWANSON 145 50.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 2.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 3.51%
DAN R. VACEK 16 5.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WOBBE 259 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 65 22.89%
DENISE M ANDERSON 219 77.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 258 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 63 21.95%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 223 77.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 251 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 242 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 188 71.76%
PAUL WOTZKA 73 27.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Mayor (Wabasha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLLIN HALL 240 94.86%
WRITE-IN** 13 5.14%
Council Member Ward 3 (Wabasha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN A. MEURER 169 58.08%
JIM ROEMER 118 40.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 168 19.47%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 144 16.69%
JOHN DANCKWART 166 19.24%
LALENA BLASCHKO 172 19.93%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 208 24.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 174 63.27%
NO 101 36.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 132 55.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 106 44.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 140 58.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 40.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 209 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%