Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 3.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 37.15%
AL FRANKEN 227 57.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 27 6.98%
JOHN KLINE 191 49.35%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 169 43.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 196 50.52%
LYNN SCHOEN 192 49.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 158 40.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 207 52.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 5.25%
DAN SEVERSON 164 43.04%
STEVE SIMON 187 49.08%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.21%
RANDY GILBERT 134 35.26%
REBECCA OTTO 213 56.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 3.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 126 33.07%
LORI SWANSON 217 56.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 18 4.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WOBBE 355 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 67 17.82%
DENISE M ANDERSON 308 81.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 60 15.79%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 320 84.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 324 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 229 67.55%
PAUL WOTZKA 109 32.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Mayor (Wabasha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLLIN HALL 318 92.98%
WRITE-IN** 24 7.02%
Council Member Ward 2 (Wabasha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE SCHMIDT 225 58.75%
SHARON M BURKE 157 40.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 234 18.11%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 216 16.72%
JOHN DANCKWART 255 19.74%
LALENA BLASCHKO 273 21.13%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 311 24.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 252 68.29%
NO 117 31.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 111 34.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 213 65.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 137 42.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 187 57.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%