Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 115 30.59%
AL FRANKEN 243 64.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 28 7.53%
JOHN KLINE 159 42.74%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 185 49.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 150 40.11%
LYNN SCHOEN 222 59.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 33.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 225 60.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 137 37.03%
STEVE SIMON 203 54.86%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 5.18%
RANDY GILBERT 117 31.88%
REBECCA OTTO 205 55.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 2.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 4.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 105 28.53%
LORI SWANSON 217 58.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.99%
DAN R. VACEK 19 5.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WOBBE 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 74 20.73%
DENISE M ANDERSON 281 78.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 321 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 74 20.11%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 294 79.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 318 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 240 74.07%
PAUL WOTZKA 82 25.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Mayor (Wabasha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLLIN HALL 311 92.84%
WRITE-IN** 24 7.16%
Council Member Ward 1 (Wabasha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONI SARGENT 128 35.75%
JOHN FRIEDMEYER 229 63.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 215 18.58%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 186 16.08%
JOHN DANCKWART 229 19.79%
LALENA BLASCHKO 246 21.26%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 276 23.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 253 70.87%
NO 104 29.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 139 44.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 171 54.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 178 55.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 138 43.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 262 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 260 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 263 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.13%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 261 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 258 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.90%