Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 103 58.52%
AL FRANKEN 65 36.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 6 3.43%
JOHN KLINE 120 68.57%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 49 28.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 112 64.74%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 60 34.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 113 64.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 53 30.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 4.07%
DAN SEVERSON 108 62.79%
STEVE SIMON 55 31.98%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.09%
RANDY GILBERT 99 57.89%
REBECCA OTTO 60 35.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 56.40%
LORI SWANSON 68 39.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 51 32.28%
DENISE M ANDERSON 106 67.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 27 15.61%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 146 84.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 105 68.63%
PAUL WOTZKA 47 30.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 119 21.88%
TINA WANGEN 79 14.52%
RITA YOUNG 126 23.16%
STACY FOX 95 17.46%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 117 21.51%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 84 57.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 90 61.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 57 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%