Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 62 33.16%
AL FRANKEN 118 63.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 12 6.52%
JOHN KLINE 80 43.48%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 92 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 86 46.24%
LYNN SCHOEN 100 53.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 71 38.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 107 57.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 8.74%
DAN SEVERSON 65 35.52%
STEVE SIMON 99 54.10%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 6.01%
RANDY GILBERT 58 31.69%
REBECCA OTTO 110 60.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 30.98%
LORI SWANSON 115 62.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 34 19.65%
BRIAN GOIHL 136 78.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 33 18.64%
DENISE M ANDERSON 144 81.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 157 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.88%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 42 23.73%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 135 76.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 112 67.88%
PAUL WOTZKA 51 30.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 10 13.33%
DAWN M. BALOW 24 32.00%
BECCA WEIST 12 16.00%
TOMMY KELLER 14 18.67%
MIKE OHLHABER 13 17.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 92 21.55%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 68 15.93%
JOHN DANCKWART 89 20.84%
LALENA BLASCHKO 86 20.14%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 92 21.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 14 48.28%
NO 15 51.72%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 84 60.43%
NO 55 39.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 41.38%
NO 17 58.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 65 45.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 76 53.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 50.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 49.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%