Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 5.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 75 48.70%
AL FRANKEN 69 44.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 13 8.55%
JOHN KLINE 77 50.66%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 62 40.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 80 51.95%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 72 46.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 84 55.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 39.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.11%
DAN SEVERSON 76 51.35%
STEVE SIMON 60 40.54%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 7.33%
RANDY GILBERT 74 49.33%
REBECCA OTTO 59 39.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 48.03%
LORI SWANSON 66 43.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 8 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 36 25.53%
DENISE M ANDERSON 105 74.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 34 22.22%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 119 77.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 94 72.87%
PAUL WOTZKA 35 27.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Oakwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MCGRATH 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Oakwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE BRENT MCNALLAN 116 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.13%
Town Treasurer (Oakwood Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE MCGRATH 96 64.00%
MARK MEYERS 53 35.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 94 20.94%
TINA WANGEN 68 15.14%
RITA YOUNG 108 24.05%
STACY FOX 79 17.59%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 95 21.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 1 25.00%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 1 25.00%
JOHN DANCKWART 1 25.00%
LALENA BLASCHKO 1 25.00%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 68 53.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 46.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 79 63.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 36.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%