Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 7.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 94 47.47%
AL FRANKEN 85 42.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 13 6.60%
JOHN KLINE 129 65.48%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 55 27.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 141 71.94%
LYNN SCHOEN 55 28.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 108 54.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 77 39.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 114 59.07%
STEVE SIMON 65 33.68%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 101 52.60%
REBECCA OTTO 75 39.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 90 46.39%
LORI SWANSON 87 44.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 84 44.44%
BRIAN GOIHL 104 55.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 54 30.34%
DENISE M ANDERSON 124 69.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 77 40.74%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 112 59.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 127 74.71%
PAUL WOTZKA 43 25.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 53 10.86%
DAWN M. BALOW 132 27.05%
BECCA WEIST 84 17.21%
TOMMY KELLER 86 17.62%
MIKE OHLHABER 133 27.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 121 62.69%
NO 72 37.31%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 88 45.83%
NO 104 54.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 69 42.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 95 57.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 76 46.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 53.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%