Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 44.93%
AL FRANKEN 34 49.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 6 8.96%
JOHN KLINE 36 53.73%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 24 35.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 38 55.88%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 30 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 5.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 45.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 47.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.97%
DAN SEVERSON 35 52.24%
STEVE SIMON 27 40.30%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 30 44.78%
REBECCA OTTO 27 40.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 8.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 44.93%
LORI SWANSON 30 43.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WOBBE 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 10 15.63%
DENISE M ANDERSON 53 82.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 49 94.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 15 22.39%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 52 77.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 38 65.52%
PAUL WOTZKA 19 32.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Minneiska Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANE QUICK 49 83.05%
WRITE-IN** 10 16.95%
Town Clerk (Minneiska Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUNE RATZ 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 27 19.42%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 24 17.27%
JOHN DANCKWART 37 26.62%
LALENA BLASCHKO 22 15.83%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 25 17.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.88%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #861) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN BARATTO 5 31.25%
KENNETH KERSTING 5 31.25%
JAY KOHNER 6 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 32 64.00%
NO 18 36.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 27 47.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 49.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 62.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 33.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%