Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 178 56.51%
AL FRANKEN 122 38.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 18 5.79%
JOHN KLINE 208 66.88%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 85 27.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 204 66.02%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 105 33.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 4.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 187 59.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 112 35.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 6.19%
DAN SEVERSON 191 62.22%
STEVE SIMON 93 30.29%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.19%
RANDY GILBERT 170 55.19%
REBECCA OTTO 113 36.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 164 52.90%
LORI SWANSON 119 38.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.90%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 102 40.32%
DENISE M ANDERSON 151 59.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 133 46.50%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 153 53.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 148 63.79%
PAUL WOTZKA 84 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 0 0.00%
DAWN M. BALOW 2 40.00%
BECCA WEIST 1 20.00%
TOMMY KELLER 1 20.00%
MIKE OHLHABER 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 149 26.75%
DIRK NILES 38 6.82%
BECKY HINCHLEY 112 20.11%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 97 17.41%
JEAN ROTH 133 23.88%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.03%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 25.00%
NO 3 75.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 4 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 132 55.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 44.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 135 58.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 41.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 188 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%