Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 117 37.74%
AL FRANKEN 172 55.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 18 5.90%
JOHN KLINE 176 57.70%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 110 36.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 193 63.28%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 109 35.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 130 41.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 155 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 132 44.15%
STEVE SIMON 136 45.48%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 5.69%
RANDY GILBERT 116 38.80%
REBECCA OTTO 141 47.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 5.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 112 37.46%
LORI SWANSON 148 49.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.68%
DAN R. VACEK 21 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 110 37.29%
BRIAN GOIHL 184 62.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 114 40.57%
DENISE M ANDERSON 167 59.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 259 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 104 35.02%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 193 64.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 173 66.03%
PAUL WOTZKA 87 33.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Mayor (Mazeppa)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PARKER 127 41.78%
JOHN BETCHER 169 55.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.63%
Council Member (Mazeppa) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL R HAMMES 151 27.31%
TOM MARSH 219 39.60%
HENRY BETCHER 86 15.55%
JEREMY TRI 93 16.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 155 21.99%
DIRK NILES 76 10.78%
BECKY HINCHLEY 157 22.27%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 86 12.20%
JEAN ROTH 175 24.82%
WRITE-IN** 56 7.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 134 51.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 126 48.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 140 53.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 121 46.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%