Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 4.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 259 39.48%
AL FRANKEN 361 55.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 36 5.49%
JOHN KLINE 364 55.49%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 256 39.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 372 57.41%
LYNN SCHOEN 276 42.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 293 44.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 330 50.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 307 48.12%
STEVE SIMON 297 46.55%
BOB ODDEN 5 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 274 43.01%
REBECCA OTTO 312 48.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 249 39.03%
LORI SWANSON 341 53.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 22 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL (MCGRATH) KEY 350 54.60%
THOMAS M DWELLE 290 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 196 32.45%
DENISE M ANDERSON 408 67.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 550 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 252 40.06%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 377 59.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 539 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 403 76.76%
PAUL WOTZKA 121 23.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Council Member (Lake City) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAYLOR WALLER 141 8.73%
GREG SCHRECK 288 17.82%
RANDY KLIPFEL 308 19.06%
RUSSELL BOE 451 27.91%
DANIEL SPENCE 219 13.55%
DON GRUNDMAN 204 12.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.31%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lake City)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 288 44.31%
NO 362 55.69%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 199 12.45%
DAWN M. BALOW 460 28.79%
BECCA WEIST 359 22.47%
TOMMY KELLER 192 12.02%
MIKE OHLHABER 386 24.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 434 66.46%
NO 219 33.54%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 338 52.40%
NO 307 47.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 221 39.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 337 60.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 47.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 289 52.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 494 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 491 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 491 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 491 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 493 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 490 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 489 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 489 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 487 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 491 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 485 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%