Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 3.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 211 40.58%
AL FRANKEN 286 55.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 27 5.24%
JOHN KLINE 276 53.59%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 212 41.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 277 53.89%
LYNN SCHOEN 237 46.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 230 44.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 258 49.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 5.95%
DAN SEVERSON 231 45.83%
STEVE SIMON 233 46.23%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.35%
RANDY GILBERT 207 40.91%
REBECCA OTTO 254 50.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 193 37.92%
LORI SWANSON 270 53.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 21 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL (MCGRATH) KEY 257 52.88%
THOMAS M DWELLE 227 46.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 149 32.39%
DENISE M ANDERSON 311 67.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 416 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 185 38.95%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 288 60.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 414 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 401 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 263 65.59%
PAUL WOTZKA 134 33.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Council Member (Lake City) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAYLOR WALLER 92 7.39%
GREG SCHRECK 268 21.53%
RANDY KLIPFEL 239 19.20%
RUSSELL BOE 327 26.27%
DANIEL SPENCE 165 13.25%
DON GRUNDMAN 151 12.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lake City)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 209 40.98%
NO 301 59.02%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 139 12.13%
DAWN M. BALOW 348 30.37%
BECCA WEIST 256 22.34%
TOMMY KELLER 153 13.35%
MIKE OHLHABER 248 21.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 285 56.32%
NO 221 43.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 224 44.80%
NO 276 55.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 164 40.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 59.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 209 51.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 194 48.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 350 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%