Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 4.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 213 41.20%
AL FRANKEN 274 53.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 28 5.48%
JOHN KLINE 286 55.97%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 197 38.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 289 57.68%
LYNN SCHOEN 212 42.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 228 44.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 259 50.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 5.93%
DAN SEVERSON 233 47.65%
STEVE SIMON 215 43.97%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 5.23%
RANDY GILBERT 208 41.85%
REBECCA OTTO 246 49.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 3.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 198 39.84%
LORI SWANSON 252 50.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.81%
DAN R. VACEK 20 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL (MCGRATH) KEY 265 53.11%
THOMAS M DWELLE 232 46.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 152 32.55%
DENISE M ANDERSON 315 67.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 428 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 218 44.86%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 267 54.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 294 72.59%
PAUL WOTZKA 110 27.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Council Member (Lake City) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAYLOR WALLER 132 10.34%
GREG SCHRECK 263 20.61%
RANDY KLIPFEL 216 16.93%
RUSSELL BOE 336 26.33%
DANIEL SPENCE 183 14.34%
DON GRUNDMAN 142 11.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lake City)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 207 40.59%
NO 303 59.41%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 163 13.66%
DAWN M. BALOW 337 28.25%
BECCA WEIST 256 21.46%
TOMMY KELLER 164 13.75%
MIKE OHLHABER 269 22.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 317 61.43%
NO 199 38.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 254 49.90%
NO 255 50.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 204 48.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 212 50.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 218 52.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 197 47.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 374 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 369 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 373 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%