Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 5.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 38.74%
AL FRANKEN 122 54.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 19 8.52%
JOHN KLINE 120 53.81%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 84 37.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 134 61.47%
LYNN SCHOEN 84 38.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 95 42.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 51.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 8.18%
DAN SEVERSON 103 46.82%
STEVE SIMON 93 42.27%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 6.45%
RANDY GILBERT 83 38.25%
REBECCA OTTO 117 53.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 83 38.07%
LORI SWANSON 117 53.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 69 32.70%
BRIAN GOIHL 142 67.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 55 26.44%
DENISE M ANDERSON 153 73.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 66 30.99%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 147 69.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 152 77.55%
PAUL WOTZKA 43 21.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 61 11.75%
DAWN M. BALOW 139 26.78%
BECCA WEIST 100 19.27%
TOMMY KELLER 89 17.15%
MIKE OHLHABER 130 25.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 2 16.67%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 3 25.00%
JOHN DANCKWART 2 16.67%
LALENA BLASCHKO 3 25.00%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 2 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 144 67.29%
NO 70 32.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 50.00%
NO 2 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 111 51.63%
NO 104 48.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 93 47.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 101 52.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 51.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 93 48.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%