Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 4.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 68 35.42%
AL FRANKEN 107 55.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 15 7.94%
JOHN KLINE 96 50.79%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 78 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 84 44.21%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 105 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 6.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 39.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 93 49.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 2.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 5.82%
DAN SEVERSON 79 41.80%
STEVE SIMON 92 48.68%
BOB ODDEN 7 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 6.95%
RANDY GILBERT 61 32.62%
REBECCA OTTO 96 51.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 3.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 6.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 61 32.80%
LORI SWANSON 96 51.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 3.23%
DAN R. VACEK 9 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WOBBE 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 38 20.65%
DENISE M ANDERSON 145 78.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 24 12.77%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 163 86.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 133 75.57%
PAUL WOTZKA 43 24.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Kellogg)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE LARSON 47 27.65%
DAN SCHMITZ 61 35.88%
WRITE-IN** 62 36.47%
Council Member (Kellogg) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH BAKER 67 21.00%
LARRY PASSE 109 34.17%
SUSAN BRONNER 116 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 27 8.46%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 132 20.89%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 107 16.93%
JOHN DANCKWART 128 20.25%
LALENA BLASCHKO 112 17.72%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 150 23.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 103 56.91%
NO 78 43.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 81 48.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 50.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 59.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 67 39.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 161 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 158 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 158 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%