Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 41.24%
AL FRANKEN 53 54.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 4 4.21%
JOHN KLINE 54 56.84%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 37 38.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 50 53.19%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 44 46.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 51.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 44.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.32%
DAN SEVERSON 46 48.94%
STEVE SIMON 42 44.68%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 8.60%
RANDY GILBERT 39 41.94%
REBECCA OTTO 44 47.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 40 42.11%
LORI SWANSON 47 49.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 31 34.07%
DENISE M ANDERSON 60 65.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 44 46.81%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 50 53.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 56 69.14%
PAUL WOTZKA 25 30.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Hyde Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE KRISMER 89 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.20%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Hyde Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM C RYAN JR 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Town Treasurer (Hyde Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KLENNERT 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 14 19.72%
DAWN M. BALOW 19 26.76%
BECCA WEIST 10 14.08%
TOMMY KELLER 12 16.90%
MIKE OHLHABER 16 22.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 22 16.42%
TINA WANGEN 22 16.42%
RITA YOUNG 35 26.12%
STACY FOX 28 20.90%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 24 17.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.24%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY W. SMITH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE WORKMAN 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY THRONDSON 15 83.33%
JEAN MARVIN 3 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON BARLOW 8 53.33%
ANNE BECKER 7 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 23 74.19%
NO 8 25.81%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 50.00%
NO 15 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 44 53.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 55.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%