Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 280 46.98%
AL FRANKEN 294 49.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 27 4.52%
JOHN KLINE 348 58.29%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 222 37.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 312 52.88%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 275 46.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 305 51.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 267 44.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 4.82%
DAN SEVERSON 287 49.40%
STEVE SIMON 257 44.23%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 6.50%
RANDY GILBERT 267 45.64%
REBECCA OTTO 262 44.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 261 44.39%
LORI SWANSON 291 49.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WOBBE 504 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 107 19.24%
DENISE M ANDERSON 449 80.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 510 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 90 15.54%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 489 84.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 501 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 363 69.27%
PAUL WOTZKA 161 30.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Greenfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. BINNER 501 97.09%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.91%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Greenfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 100 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 309 17.73%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 310 17.79%
JOHN DANCKWART 387 22.20%
LALENA BLASCHKO 337 19.33%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 394 22.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.34%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 362 63.84%
NO 205 36.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 217 42.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 290 56.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 250 50.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 245 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 424 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 423 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%