Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 6.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 58 54.72%
AL FRANKEN 40 37.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 9 8.33%
JOHN KLINE 68 62.96%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 31 28.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 58 54.72%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 47 44.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 5.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 65 60.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 31.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.60%
DAN SEVERSON 57 53.77%
STEVE SIMON 39 36.79%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.54%
RANDY GILBERT 52 48.60%
REBECCA OTTO 44 41.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 49.06%
LORI SWANSON 45 42.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.83%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 36 35.29%
BRIAN GOIHL 66 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 19 17.76%
DENISE M ANDERSON 88 82.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 14 13.21%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 92 86.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 79 77.45%
PAUL WOTZKA 23 22.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 2 33.33%
DAWN M. BALOW 2 33.33%
BECCA WEIST 0 0.00%
TOMMY KELLER 1 16.67%
MIKE OHLHABER 1 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 1 12.50%
TINA WANGEN 1 12.50%
RITA YOUNG 2 25.00%
STACY FOX 2 25.00%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #811) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA RABEHL 84 24.78%
ROLAND KALLSTROM 44 12.98%
JOHN DANCKWART 77 22.71%
LALENA BLASCHKO 58 17.11%
MARY JO BUSSIAN 76 22.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #811)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 59 59.00%
NO 41 41.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 47.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 46 52.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 41 48.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%