Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 6.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 118 54.88%
AL FRANKEN 79 36.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 14 6.54%
JOHN KLINE 151 70.56%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 49 22.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 146 68.87%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 66 31.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 141 64.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 67 30.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 7.25%
DAN SEVERSON 132 63.77%
STEVE SIMON 57 27.54%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 7.21%
RANDY GILBERT 121 58.17%
REBECCA OTTO 67 32.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 56.46%
LORI SWANSON 73 34.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SIMON KEHREN 136 63.26%
BRIAN GOIHL 78 36.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 66 33.67%
DENISE M ANDERSON 130 66.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 116 52.49%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 105 47.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 130 71.82%
PAUL WOTZKA 51 28.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN JACOB 75 15.00%
DAWN M. BALOW 133 26.60%
BECCA WEIST 83 16.60%
TOMMY KELLER 82 16.40%
MIKE OHLHABER 127 25.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 136 64.46%
NO 75 35.55%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #813)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 97 46.41%
NO 112 53.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 52.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 83 47.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 55.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 76 44.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%