Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 159 58.03%
AL FRANKEN 104 37.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 11 4.04%
JOHN KLINE 182 66.91%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 79 29.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 178 66.67%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 87 32.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 179 65.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 87 31.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 162 61.36%
STEVE SIMON 87 32.95%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.96%
RANDY GILBERT 151 57.63%
REBECCA OTTO 92 35.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 147 55.47%
LORI SWANSON 104 39.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MCCORMICK 72 30.90%
DENISE M ANDERSON 161 69.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFERY R. AITKEN 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT O'HARA 63 23.60%
RODNEY L. BARTSH 204 76.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN "KARRIE" S KELLY 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROLAND WOOD 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS H GOSSE 130 60.47%
PAUL WOTZKA 84 39.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
School Board Member (ISD #2899) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHEAL A. HAMILTON 165 21.54%
TINA WANGEN 136 17.75%
RITA YOUNG 157 20.50%
STACY FOX 158 20.63%
CAROL M. CRAVATH 143 18.67%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 110 46.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 128 53.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 51.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 111 48.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%