Results for Selected Precincts in Traverse County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 28.95%
AL FRANKEN 24 63.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 8 21.05%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 30 78.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 19 51.35%
JAY MCNAMAR 18 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 14 35.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 53.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 10.53%
DAN SEVERSON 14 36.84%
STEVE SIMON 19 50.00%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 7.69%
RANDY GILBERT 10 25.64%
REBECCA OTTO 23 58.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 7 17.95%
LORI SWANSON 28 71.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 10.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIT JOHNSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEANN PEYTON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TREVOR J. WRIGHT 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW FRANZESE 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 18 47.37%
NO 20 52.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID RINKE 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN BRUCE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Dumont) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON MONTONYE 35 47.30%
BRANDON GRIMES 39 52.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #803) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEAH M. THIELEN 37 34.58%
MICHAEL JOHANNSEN 36 33.64%
CURTIS JOHNSON 34 31.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 12 33.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 30.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 69.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%