Results for Selected Precincts in Traverse County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 48.57%
AL FRANKEN 16 45.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 21 60.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 14 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 24 68.57%
JAY MCNAMAR 11 31.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 11.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 48.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 14 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 8.57%
DAN SEVERSON 18 51.43%
STEVE SIMON 14 40.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 5.88%
RANDY GILBERT 18 52.94%
REBECCA OTTO 14 41.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 8.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 15 42.86%
LORI SWANSON 17 48.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIT JOHNSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEANN PEYTON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TREVOR J. WRIGHT 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW FRANZESE 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 24 68.57%
NO 11 31.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID RINKE 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN BRUCE 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Windsor Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #801) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID METZ 18 35.29%
GUY JOYCE 13 25.49%
JOHN GRIMM 17 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.88%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #803) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEAH M. THIELEN 10 38.46%
MICHAEL JOHANNSEN 9 34.62%
CURTIS JOHNSON 7 26.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 39.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 12 42.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 16 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%