Results for Selected Precincts in Traverse County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 7.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 42.50%
AL FRANKEN 20 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 16 40.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 24 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 21 53.85%
JAY MCNAMAR 18 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 5.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 42.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 52.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.78%
DAN SEVERSON 17 47.22%
STEVE SIMON 18 50.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 15 39.47%
REBECCA OTTO 21 55.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 42.11%
LORI SWANSON 22 57.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIT JOHNSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEANN PEYTON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TREVOR J. WRIGHT 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW FRANZESE 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 25 59.52%
NO 17 40.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID RINKE 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN BRUCE 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Walls Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN PEDERSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Walls Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GAIL THIEL 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #803) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEAH M. THIELEN 34 33.66%
MICHAEL JOHANNSEN 35 34.65%
CURTIS JOHNSON 32 31.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 11 44.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 32.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 17 68.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%