Results for Selected Precincts in Traverse County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 47.83%
AL FRANKEN 21 45.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 20 43.48%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 26 56.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 25 54.35%
JAY MCNAMAR 21 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 10.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 51.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 34.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 23 51.11%
STEVE SIMON 18 40.00%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.17%
RANDY GILBERT 22 47.83%
REBECCA OTTO 20 43.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 4.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 6.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 44.44%
LORI SWANSON 20 44.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 2.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIT JOHNSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEANN PEYTON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TREVOR J. WRIGHT 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW FRANZESE 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 17.02%
NO 39 82.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID RINKE 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN BRUCE 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Dollymount Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN M. FRIDGEN 27 57.45%
WRITE-IN** 20 42.55%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Dollymount Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN FRISCH 26 55.32%
WRITE-IN** 21 44.68%
Town Clerk (Dollymount Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN RINKE 25 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 21 45.65%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT HANEY 10 41.67%
DANA BLUME 7 29.17%
MATTHEW DREWICKE 7 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2888) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
APRIL SIBSON 2 25.00%
THERESA M. DIEKMANN 2 25.00%
DONNA MOBERG 2 25.00%
GREG VOLD 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #803) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEAH M. THIELEN 33 35.11%
MICHAEL JOHANNSEN 31 32.98%
CURTIS JOHNSON 30 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2888)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 50.00%
NO 5 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 20.00%
NO 8 80.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 10 31.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 68.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 46.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 17 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%