Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 5.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 126 50.20%
AL FRANKEN 107 42.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 105 42.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 141 57.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 157 64.61%
DAN BYE 86 35.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 56.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 92 37.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 10.29%
DAN SEVERSON 132 54.32%
STEVE SIMON 81 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 7.95%
RANDY GILBERT 111 46.44%
REBECCA OTTO 100 41.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 4.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 45.42%
LORI SWANSON 111 46.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID G. KIRCHER 107 47.14%
WRITE-IN** 120 52.86%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 207 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 54 21.60%
DON ASMUS 196 78.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 198 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIC CARLSON 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Town Treasurer (Ward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE GIMBEL 217 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.36%
School Board Member (ISD #787) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY HEID 100 21.32%
PENNY BENNING 129 27.51%
ROBERT BRYNIARSKI 110 23.45%
HEIDI ITEN 126 26.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
School Board Member (ISD #2759) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BAILEY 21 23.33%
TWILA PIERCE 24 26.67%
SHAWN ROWE 21 23.33%
JOSH ROWE 23 25.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 10 10.99%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 14 15.38%
BRAD ANDERSON 11 12.09%
DAVID HOEMBERG 20 21.98%
MARY FREEMAN 21 23.08%
BRUCE LUND 15 16.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #787)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE DUNCAN 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2759)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL GODDING 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2759)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 22.58%
NO 24 77.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 98 52.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 90 47.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 55.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 84 44.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 59 32.96%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 120 67.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 63 35.00%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 117 65.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%