Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 60.58%
AL FRANKEN 81 33.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 53.53%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 111 46.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 162 68.64%
DAN BYE 73 30.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 142 59.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 34.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 6.30%
DAN SEVERSON 137 57.56%
STEVE SIMON 79 33.19%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 7.98%
RANDY GILBERT 124 52.10%
REBECCA OTTO 87 36.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 128 54.01%
LORI SWANSON 89 37.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 61 26.29%
DON ASMUS 170 73.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Villard Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG SCHELER 210 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.87%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Villard Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD ADAMIETZ 204 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.39%
Town Treasurer (Villard Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN REESE 215 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.38%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 71 12.98%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 71 12.98%
BRAD ANDERSON 102 18.65%
DAVID HOEMBERG 102 18.65%
MARY FREEMAN 118 21.57%
BRUCE LUND 82 14.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 49.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 50.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 113 54.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 45.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 185 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 88 42.51%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 119 57.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 90 45.00%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 110 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%