Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 4.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 137 61.16%
AL FRANKEN 76 33.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 110 49.55%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 110 49.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 150 68.18%
DAN BYE 70 31.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 144 64.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 69 30.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.94%
DAN SEVERSON 144 65.75%
STEVE SIMON 59 26.94%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 6.85%
RANDY GILBERT 119 54.34%
REBECCA OTTO 79 36.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 4.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 121 56.02%
LORI SWANSON 78 36.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 60 27.03%
DON ASMUS 162 72.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 165 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HAASE 10 20.00%
KEITH BAUCH 11 22.00%
KIM GAVIN 14 28.00%
SHARON THIEL 15 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #787) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY HEID 1 14.29%
PENNY BENNING 3 42.86%
ROBERT BRYNIARSKI 1 14.29%
HEIDI ITEN 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 36 8.70%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 64 15.46%
BRAD ANDERSON 68 16.43%
DAVID HOEMBERG 82 19.81%
MARY FREEMAN 102 24.64%
BRUCE LUND 61 14.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #787)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE DUNCAN 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Moran Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIM HARFF 103 49.28%
SARA J GROVE (SALLY) 106 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 113 62.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 67 37.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 56.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 78 43.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 138 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 141 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 141 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 138 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 91 53.22%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 79 46.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 135 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 87 51.79%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 80 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%