Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 60 48.39%
AL FRANKEN 56 45.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 56 44.80%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 69 55.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 65 54.17%
DAN BYE 55 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 53.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 41.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.48%
DAN SEVERSON 65 53.72%
STEVE SIMON 52 42.98%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.65%
RANDY GILBERT 52 41.94%
REBECCA OTTO 63 50.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 41.80%
LORI SWANSON 63 51.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.64%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID G. KIRCHER 61 58.65%
WRITE-IN** 43 41.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 32 27.12%
DON ASMUS 85 72.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Little Elk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS RAUSCH 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Town Treasurer (Little Elk Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MORAWCZYNSKI 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #787) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY HEID 59 22.61%
PENNY BENNING 68 26.05%
ROBERT BRYNIARSKI 65 24.90%
HEIDI ITEN 66 25.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 8 32.00%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 2 8.00%
PAT PORTER 5 20.00%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 8 32.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 8.00%
School Board Member (ISD #486) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD JACKSON 8 53.33%
JAY C. LOVEN 7 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #482) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD LAAGER 2 40.00%
SHARON BALLOU 2 40.00%
MARK GERBI 0 0.00%
SANDI STALMER 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #787)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE DUNCAN 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #486)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 10.00%
NO 9 90.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 57 62.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 57 65.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 29 32.95%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 58 65.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 24 28.24%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 60 70.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%