Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 128 47.41%
AL FRANKEN 130 48.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 119 44.74%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 147 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 147 56.54%
DAN BYE 112 43.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 144 53.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 111 40.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 7.22%
DAN SEVERSON 129 49.05%
STEVE SIMON 111 42.21%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 5.32%
RANDY GILBERT 116 44.11%
REBECCA OTTO 124 47.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 4.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 115 42.91%
LORI SWANSON 130 48.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.49%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 211 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 93 35.91%
DON ASMUS 164 63.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 195 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Leslie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 51 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Leslie Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 42 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2759) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BAILEY 2 40.00%
TWILA PIERCE 1 20.00%
SHAWN ROWE 1 20.00%
JOSH ROWE 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 44 23.28%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 53 28.04%
PAT PORTER 45 23.81%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 47 24.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FABER 94 30.13%
BECKY HENSLEY 84 26.92%
MONICA KLIMEK 89 28.53%
JENNA WRUCK 44 14.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2759)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL GODDING 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2759)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 3 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 122 56.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 93 43.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 114 53.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 99 46.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 175 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 172 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 172 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 170 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 171 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 170 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 170 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 167 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 168 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 171 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 168 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 109 52.91%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 96 46.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 173 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 172 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 171 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 170 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 168 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 171 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 102 49.76%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 101 49.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%