Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 6.02%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 36.09%
AL FRANKEN 74 55.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 37 28.46%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 93 71.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 64 51.20%
DAN BYE 61 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 6.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 51 38.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 67 50.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 11.02%
DAN SEVERSON 44 34.65%
STEVE SIMON 66 51.97%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 11.02%
RANDY GILBERT 34 26.77%
REBECCA OTTO 74 58.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 5.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 30.47%
LORI SWANSON 75 58.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.56%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KNEISL 56 45.53%
KEVIN A BOYER 66 53.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 23 17.29%
DON ASMUS 110 82.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #787) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY HEID 41 24.40%
PENNY BENNING 42 25.00%
ROBERT BRYNIARSKI 42 25.00%
HEIDI ITEN 43 25.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2759) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BAILEY 37 24.34%
TWILA PIERCE 31 20.39%
SHAWN ROWE 39 25.66%
JOSH ROWE 33 21.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 7.89%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 3 20.00%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 3 20.00%
PAT PORTER 4 26.67%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 5 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #787)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE DUNCAN 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2759)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL GODDING 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2759)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 33.33%
NO 44 66.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 51.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 47.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 49.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 49.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 46 51.69%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 43 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 50 56.18%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 39 43.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%