Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 142 50.53%
AL FRANKEN 126 44.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 144 51.99%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 133 48.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON KRESHA 146 52.71%
AL DOTY 131 47.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 148 53.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 40.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.84%
DAN SEVERSON 153 55.84%
STEVE SIMON 104 37.96%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 5.05%
RANDY GILBERT 132 47.65%
REBECCA OTTO 124 44.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 4.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 125 46.13%
LORI SWANSON 130 47.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID G. KIRCHER 209 88.94%
WRITE-IN** 26 11.06%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 75 29.18%
DON ASMUS 182 70.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 216 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Grey Eagle Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAYMOND BENSE 162 73.64%
WRITE-IN** 58 26.36%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Grey Eagle Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD FRERICKS 225 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.17%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 106 26.17%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 106 26.17%
PAT PORTER 87 21.48%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 102 25.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #740) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG SAWYER 0 0.00%
AARON SCHMITZ 1 8.33%
ANN BEARD 1 8.33%
MARK HEIDGERKEN 3 25.00%
BECKY FELDEWERD 3 25.00%
TROY TOMFORD 3 25.00%
KATHIE DZIENGEL 1 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #487) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN WAYNE PETERSON 0 0.00%
RYAN THOMAS 2 40.00%
TREVOR SOLTIS 3 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 123 52.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 109 46.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 138 59.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 40.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 94 42.73%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 126 57.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 94 42.53%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 127 57.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%