Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 158 58.74%
AL FRANKEN 101 37.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 173 64.55%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 95 35.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 182 70.00%
DAN BYE 78 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 175 65.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 77 28.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.02%
DAN SEVERSON 170 65.64%
STEVE SIMON 73 28.19%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.83%
RANDY GILBERT 159 60.92%
REBECCA OTTO 87 33.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 142 55.04%
LORI SWANSON 100 38.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 89 35.60%
DON ASMUS 160 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 223 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.76%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 0 0.00%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 0 0.00%
PAT PORTER 0 0.00%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FABER 149 28.06%
BECKY HENSLEY 166 31.26%
MONICA KLIMEK 143 26.93%
JENNA WRUCK 70 13.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 128 58.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 89 41.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 128 58.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 90 41.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 110 52.63%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 99 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 98 48.04%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 106 51.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%