Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 6.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 56.55%
AL FRANKEN 53 36.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 76 52.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 67 46.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 95 67.38%
DAN BYE 46 32.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 64.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 32.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.59%
DAN SEVERSON 87 60.84%
STEVE SIMON 46 32.17%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.38%
RANDY GILBERT 78 55.32%
REBECCA OTTO 53 37.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 74 52.48%
LORI SWANSON 59 41.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.71%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KNEISL 91 66.91%
KEVIN A BOYER 45 33.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 42 31.34%
DON ASMUS 92 68.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Germania Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HARRY B BROWN 115 95.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.96%
Town Treasurer (Germania Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG WILLIAMS 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HAASE 46 21.40%
KEITH BAUCH 56 26.05%
KIM GAVIN 48 22.33%
SHARON THIEL 61 28.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.86%
School Board Member (ISD #2759) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BAILEY 20 25.00%
TWILA PIERCE 15 18.75%
SHAWN ROWE 18 22.50%
JOSH ROWE 22 27.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.25%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 6 11.76%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 7 13.73%
BRAD ANDERSON 5 9.80%
DAVID HOEMBERG 12 23.53%
MARY FREEMAN 13 25.49%
BRUCE LUND 8 15.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2759)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL GODDING 27 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 10.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2759)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 31.58%
NO 26 68.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 51 46.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 53.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 54 51.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 43 44.33%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 54 55.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 43 45.26%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 52 54.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%