Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 5.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 33.48%
AL FRANKEN 138 59.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 85 36.17%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 150 63.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 110 48.89%
DAN BYE 115 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 88 37.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 127 54.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 9.01%
DAN SEVERSON 88 39.64%
STEVE SIMON 107 48.20%
BOB ODDEN 7 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 7.27%
RANDY GILBERT 78 35.45%
REBECCA OTTO 117 53.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 71 31.70%
LORI SWANSON 132 58.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KNEISL 154 68.44%
KEVIN A BOYER 70 31.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 204 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 55 23.50%
DON ASMUS 178 76.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 192 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Eagle Bend)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY LORENTZ 213 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 10 4.48%
Council Member (Eagle Bend) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA HELDT 212 91.38%
WRITE-IN** 20 8.62%
Special Election for Council Member (Eagle Bend)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA OLSON 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #2759) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BAILEY 144 24.04%
TWILA PIERCE 169 28.21%
SHAWN ROWE 118 19.70%
JOSH ROWE 97 16.19%
WRITE-IN** 71 11.85%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2759)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL GODDING 183 94.33%
WRITE-IN** 11 5.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2759)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 54 22.50%
NO 186 77.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 94 51.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 87 48.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 52.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 85 47.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 110 61.11%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 70 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 108 61.02%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 69 38.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%