Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 5.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 37.67%
AL FRANKEN 161 53.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 108 36.73%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 186 63.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 144 50.17%
DAN BYE 142 49.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 123 41.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 151 50.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 11.97%
DAN SEVERSON 122 42.96%
STEVE SIMON 123 43.31%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 10.60%
RANDY GILBERT 92 32.51%
REBECCA OTTO 144 50.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 4.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 5.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 34.15%
LORI SWANSON 154 54.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.70%
DAN R. VACEK 14 4.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KNEISL 143 55.21%
KEVIN A BOYER 112 43.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.54%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 66 22.37%
DON ASMUS 229 77.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 229 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Mayor (Clarissa)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 126 100.00%
Council Member (Clarissa) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN YATES 89 17.25%
MICHAEL MEINERS 160 31.01%
GENE BOOKER 177 34.30%
CLOANNA M. RUSHTON 80 15.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.94%
School Board Member (ISD #2759) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BAILEY 207 25.21%
TWILA PIERCE 162 19.73%
SHAWN ROWE 203 24.73%
JOSH ROWE 160 19.49%
WRITE-IN** 89 10.84%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2759)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL GODDING 241 94.14%
WRITE-IN** 15 5.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2759)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 177 58.80%
NO 124 41.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 110 48.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 117 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 124 53.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 107 46.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 193 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 99 44.80%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 121 54.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 97 44.91%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 117 54.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%