Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 5.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 96 35.04%
AL FRANKEN 153 55.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 100 36.63%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 173 63.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 132 50.77%
DAN BYE 128 49.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 103 37.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 149 54.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 8.95%
DAN SEVERSON 101 39.30%
STEVE SIMON 126 49.03%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 5.43%
RANDY GILBERT 82 31.78%
REBECCA OTTO 149 57.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 75 29.41%
LORI SWANSON 155 60.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID G. KIRCHER 148 61.16%
WRITE-IN** 94 38.84%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 238 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.65%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 66 24.54%
DON ASMUS 202 75.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 218 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Browerville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HEID 138 50.18%
MIKE AKSAMIT 137 49.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Browerville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH WIESHALLA 194 44.09%
MICHAEL ITEN 235 53.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.50%
School Board Member (ISD #787) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY HEID 208 23.85%
PENNY BENNING 218 25.00%
ROBERT BRYNIARSKI 207 23.74%
HEIDI ITEN 231 26.49%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #787)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE DUNCAN 232 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 97 48.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 51.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 98 48.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 98 49.49%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 100 50.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 89 45.41%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 107 54.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%