Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 50.75%
AL FRANKEN 147 44.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 163 49.24%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 167 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 192 58.72%
DAN BYE 134 40.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 175 53.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 130 39.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 9.70%
DAN SEVERSON 172 52.12%
STEVE SIMON 120 36.36%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 5.23%
RANDY GILBERT 140 43.08%
REBECCA OTTO 158 48.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 140 42.94%
LORI SWANSON 157 48.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.23%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 265 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 113 37.05%
DON ASMUS 189 61.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 249 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 24 23.30%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 28 27.18%
PAT PORTER 21 20.39%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 27 26.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.91%
School Board Member (ISD #740) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG SAWYER 23 13.07%
AARON SCHMITZ 18 10.23%
ANN BEARD 29 16.48%
MARK HEIDGERKEN 31 17.61%
BECKY FELDEWERD 27 15.34%
TROY TOMFORD 17 9.66%
KATHIE DZIENGEL 31 17.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #743) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH ABEL 126 24.42%
SHANE DEFOE 76 14.73%
BRAD KIRCKOF 116 22.48%
MARGY K. UMHOEFER 105 20.35%
ED GRUENES 86 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #743)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 80 42.78%
NO 107 57.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 140 51.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 130 47.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 144 52.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 129 47.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 226 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 223 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 132 50.57%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 128 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 118 45.74%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 138 53.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%